Mains Heat Sheet
1
1/8th Electric Buggy A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Carlyle 1 0 (1,3)
2 2Richard Duckham 2 4 (1,3)
3 3Murray Van Lelyveld 3 5 (2,1)
4 4Ed Reddy 4 8 (2,3)
5 5Cherene Travers 5 10 (1,2)
6 6Yolandie Germishuys 6 12 (3,2)
2
1/10th Short Course Truck A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard Duckham 1 0 (1,3)
2 2Ish Hurrienarain 2 2 (2,1)
3 3Tjaart Van Der Walt 3 5 (2,1)
4 4Mandi De Bruin 4 6 (3,2)
5 5Sita Sing 5 7 (2,1)
6 6Marietjie Van Tonder 6 10 (3,1)
3
1/8th Nitro Buggy 1/2 Odd Final
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Raath 5 9 (3,2)
2 2Daniel De Azevedo 7 14 (2,1)
3 3Tertius Van Rooyen 9 16 (3,2)
4 4Murray Van Lelyveld 11 20 (1,2)
5 5Ryan Carlyle 13 21 (1,2)
6 6Keyur Hurrienarain 15 28 (3,2)
7 7Shaun Bands 17 31 (3,1)
8 8Gavin Leisching 19 32 (1,3)
9 9Johann Van Zyl 21 37 (2,1)
10 10Gerhard Angelopoulos 23 41 (2,1)
11 11Ivan Ferguson 25 42 (3,1)
4
1/8th Nitro Buggy 1/2 Even Final
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mj Schoeman 6 12 (3,2)
2 2Chris Travers 8 15 (1,2)
3 3Paul Lombard 10 18 (3,1)
4 4Damian Howard 12 21 (3,2)
5 5Jp Sweeck 14 22 (2,3)
6 6Akshay Patel 16 30 (1,2)
7 7Pierre Lotriet 18 32 (2,3)
8 8Richard Duckham 20 33 (1,3)
9 9Brian Havenga 22 39 (3,1)
10 11Mark Kovago 26 48 (2,3)
5
1/8th Nitro Truggy A-Main
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Murray Van Lelyveld 1 0 (2,3)
2 2Gavin McLean 2 2 (1,2)
3 3Dean Stofberg 3 4 (1,3)
4 4Dini Naidoo 4 7 (1,2)
5 5Riaan Bornman 5 8 (3,1)
6 6Joshua Moodley 6 10 (3,2)
7 7Akash Sewpersad 7 10 (2,3)
8 8Matthew Pillay 8 14 (1,2)
9 9Brendon Van Staden 9 15 (3,2)
6
1/8th Electric Buggy A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Carlyle 1 0 (1,3)
2 2Richard Duckham 2 4 (1,3)
3 3Murray Van Lelyveld 3 5 (2,1)
4 4Ed Reddy 4 8 (2,3)
5 5Cherene Travers 5 10 (1,2)
6 6Yolandie Germishuys 6 12 (3,2)
7
1/10th Short Course Truck A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard Duckham 1 0 (1,3)
2 2Ish Hurrienarain 2 2 (2,1)
3 3Tjaart Van Der Walt 3 5 (2,1)
4 4Mandi De Bruin 4 6 (3,2)
5 5Sita Sing 5 7 (2,1)
6 6Marietjie Van Tonder 6 10 (3,1)
8
1/8th Nitro Buggy 1/1 Even Final
Length: 45:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Miguel Haasbroek 1 0 (3,1)
2 2Tiaan Oelofse 2 4 (3,1)
3 3Justin Van Biljon 3 5 (2,3)
4 4Kyle Stofberg 4 7 (1,2)
5 5Jason Raath Bump-Up
6 6Chris Travers Bump-Up
7 7Tertius Van Rooyen Bump-Up
8 8Richard Duckham Bump-Up
9 9Ryan Carlyle Bump-Up
10 10Akshay Patel Bump-Up
11 11Daniel De Azevedo Bump-Up
12 12Pierre Lotriet Bump-Up
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Zwartkops Rc-X
Registrations Entries: 48
Drivers: 42
Total Race Laps 2,326
Total Race Time 30 hours, 56 minutes, 9 seconds
close X