Mains Race Lineup
1
Junior Short Course Truck A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 110SCARLETT BLAND 1 2:08.674 (2)
2 CHRISTOPHER VERMEULEN 2 2:17.613 (2)
3 SETH ANTONIO 3 2:21.383 (2)
4 20HAYLEY LEISCHING 4 2:31.747 (1)
2
Short Course Truck A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 44DEON VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 1 1:46.931 (2)
2 31TRAVIS CANDIDO 2 1:48.024 (2)
3 STEPHEN BARRATT 3 1:51.675 (1)
4 67WILLEM SOLOMON 4 1:59.706 (2)
5 41TIA DUCKHAM 5 2:00.128 (1)
6 101DEMI BLAND 6 2:09.196 (2)
7 115JACIN MOOLMAN 7
3
Electric Truggy A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 SOHIL SUGREEM 1 2:06.264 (1)
2 25BRENDON VAN STADEN 2 2:17.526 (2)
3 84JACO TALJAARD 3 2:25.796 (1)
4 65PIETER VERMAAK 4 2:33.895 (2)
5 RUI ANTONIO 5 2:38.423 (2)
4
Electric Buggy A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51RICHARD DUCKHAM 1 2:01.677 (2)
2 24DANIEL DE AZEVEDO 2 2:07.925 (2)
3 61LOGAN ERWEE 3 2:13.689 (2)
4 89NICHOLAS COOK 4 2:20.153 (2)
5 25BRENDON VAN STADEN 5 2:20.981 (1)
6 44DEON VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 6 2:26.213 (2)
7 IAN STEWART 7 2:31.395 (2)
8 67WILLEM SOLOMON 8 3:12.665 (1)
9 148CHAD BARRATT 9
5
Nitro Truggy A-Main
Length: 30:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 96SOHIL SUGREEM 1 2:05.913 (1)
2 148CHAD BARRATT 2 2:08.276 (1)
3 78DINI NAIDOO 3 2:11.891 (2)
4 45GAVIN LEISCHING 4 2:15.931 (2)
5 84JACO TALJAARD 5 2:16.876 (1)
6 115JACIN MOOLMAN 6 2:19.675 (2)
7 21BASIL NORTJE 7 2:28.360 (2)
8 65PIETER VERMAAK 8 2:32.438 (2)
9 12SESHEN PILLAY 9 2:46.191 (1)
6
Junior Short Course Truck A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 110SCARLETT BLAND 1 2:08.674 (2)
2 CHRISTOPHER VERMEULEN 2 2:17.613 (2)
3 SETH ANTONIO 3 2:21.383 (2)
4 20HAYLEY LEISCHING 4 2:31.747 (1)
7
Short Course Truck A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 44DEON VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 1 1:46.931 (2)
2 31TRAVIS CANDIDO 2 1:48.024 (2)
3 STEPHEN BARRATT 3 1:51.675 (1)
4 67WILLEM SOLOMON 4 1:59.706 (2)
5 41TIA DUCKHAM 5 2:00.128 (1)
6 101DEMI BLAND 6 2:09.196 (2)
7 115JACIN MOOLMAN 7
8
Electric Truggy A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 SOHIL SUGREEM 1 2:06.264 (1)
2 25BRENDON VAN STADEN 2 2:17.526 (2)
3 84JACO TALJAARD 3 2:25.796 (1)
4 65PIETER VERMAAK 4 2:33.895 (2)
5 RUI ANTONIO 5 2:38.423 (2)
9
Electric Buggy A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51RICHARD DUCKHAM 1 2:01.677 (2)
2 24DANIEL DE AZEVEDO 2 2:07.925 (2)
3 61LOGAN ERWEE 3 2:13.689 (2)
4 89NICHOLAS COOK 4 2:20.153 (2)
5 25BRENDON VAN STADEN 5 2:20.981 (1)
6 44DEON VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 6 2:26.213 (2)
7 IAN STEWART 7 2:31.395 (2)
8 67WILLEM SOLOMON 8 3:12.665 (1)
9 148CHAD BARRATT 9
10
Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 30:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51RICHARD DUCKHAM 1 2:00.229 (2)
2 24DANIEL DE AZEVEDO 2 2:11.519 (2)
3 61LOGAN ERWEE 3 2:11.599 (1)
4 BRADLEY VAN DEN BERG 4 2:13.976 (1)
5 100TREVOR BLAND 5 2:16.689 (1)
6 DINI NAIDOO 6 2:16.721 (1)
7 STEPHEN BARRATT 7 2:49.931 (1)
8 TRAVIS CANDIDO 8 2:50.031 (2)
9 59MARTIN ERWEE 9 3:19.053 (2)

Event Stats

Race Track Zwartkops Rc-X
Registrations Entries: 43
Drivers: 29
Total Race Laps 1,532
close X